No KYC — no ID, no selfie, no documents · ASN, state, city and ZIP targeting on every plan · Pay in crypto from $25
Language: English
Get started

Residential proxies by US city and ISP: 45 cities

One page per large US city, with the home-internet providers the FCC National Broadband Map reports there and the exact username to target each of them.

Last updated: · 6 min read

Quick answer

Which US cities can I target by ISP?

Broadband Proxies has a page for 45 large US cities, one per major metro area, with the providers the FCC reports there (December 31, 2025 data). Target any of them with -state-<st>-city-<name> plus an ASN, for example Comcast in Chicago. From $2.63 for 1 GB (October 2026); City availability varies; the checkout shows what is online. No KYC; crypto only.

All cities at a glance

The three widest wired providers per city, and the share of residential units where fiber and cable are available. Kansas City leads for fiber (93.5%) and Baltimore trails (13.4%).

FCC National Broadband Map, Area Summary, data as of December 31, 2025; satellite and fixed wireless providers left out of the provider column
CityStateWidest wired providersFiberCableResidential units
AtlantaGAComcast, AT&T, Google Fiber60.2%93.5%289,800
AustinTXSpectrum, AT&T, Google Fiber68.2%91.6%551,183
BaltimoreMDComcast, Verizon, AT&T13.4%97.5%317,127
BostonMAComcast, Verizon, AT&T70.2%99.5%352,061
CharlotteNCSpectrum, AT&T, Google Fiber68.5%93.1%438,377
ChicagoILComcast, AT&T, Astound33.3%99.2%1,316,431
CincinnatiOHSpectrum, altafiber, AT&T77.4%96.4%172,200
ClevelandOHAT&T, Spectrum, Breezeline46.3%96.3%215,955
ColumbusOHSpectrum, AT&T, Breezeline35.5%97.2%453,795
DallasTXSpectrum, AT&T, Frontier62.2%92.7%645,242
DenverCOComcast, CenturyLink, AT&T64.3%93.3%397,593
DetroitMIComcast, AT&T, Spectrum22.4%98.7%329,166
HoustonTXComcast, AT&T, Optimum55.2%94.9%1,199,820
IndianapolisINAT&T, Comcast, Spectrum61.4%98%436,941
JacksonvilleFLComcast, AT&T, Hotwire54.3%96.2%499,001
Kansas CityMOSpectrum, Google Fiber, AT&T93.5%93.9%257,594
Las VegasNVCox, CenturyLink, AT&T33.6%82.9%285,101
Los AngelesCASpectrum, AT&T, Frontier37.2%93.8%1,693,266
LouisvilleKYSpectrum, AT&T, Kinetic73.1%95.4%182,487
MemphisTNComcast, AT&T, Ting43.8%99.4%317,349
MiamiFLComcast, AT&T, Hotwire60.2%92.9%219,165
MilwaukeeWISpectrum, AT&T54.8%95.4%294,188
MinneapolisMNComcast, CenturyLink, AT&T72.1%97.7%190,756
NashvilleTNComcast, AT&T, Google Fiber68.8%95.5%398,347
New YorkNYVerizon, Spectrum, Optimum79.3%97.3%3,932,926
Oklahoma CityOKCox, AT&T65.6%77.2%338,287
OrlandoFLSpectrum, AT&T, CenturyLink52.1%88.5%162,474
PhiladelphiaPAComcast, Verizon, AT&T86.8%99%798,578
PhoenixAZCox, CenturyLink, AT&T27.2%73.7%704,385
PittsburghPAComcast, Verizon, AT&T84.4%99.4%174,297
PortlandORComcast, CenturyLink, AT&T71.5%97.7%347,591
ProvidenceRIVerizon, Cox, AT&T88.5%88.6%77,095
RaleighNCSpectrum, AT&T, Google Fiber73.2%91.6%239,777
RichmondVAComcast, Verizon, AT&T68.6%98.7%126,861
RiversideCASpectrum, AT&T, Frontier31.8%90.7%118,465
SacramentoCAComcast, AT&T, Fidium51.5%98%227,858
San AntonioTXSpectrum, AT&T, Google Fiber71.7%93.5%650,002
San DiegoCAAT&T, Cox, Spectrum40.2%89.7%621,901
San FranciscoCAComcast, AT&T, Sonic44%97.4%463,554
San JoseCAComcast, AT&T37.3%97.4%371,578
SeattleWAComcast, CenturyLink, AT&T77.1%97.7%401,923
St. LouisMOSpectrum, AT&T, Brightspeed54.6%96%185,981
TampaFLSpectrum, AT&T, Frontier75.4%92.1%187,804
Virginia BeachVACox, Verizon, AT&T68.9%89.6%207,038
Washington, D.C.DCComcast, Verizon, AT&T62.5%97.6%385,672

City pages by state

Georgia

Texas

Maryland

Massachusetts

North Carolina

Illinois

Ohio

Colorado

Michigan

Indiana

Florida

Missouri

Nevada

California

Kentucky

Tennessee

Wisconsin

Minnesota

New York

Oklahoma

Pennsylvania

Arizona

Oregon

Rhode Island

Virginia

Washington

District of Columbia

How were these cities chosen?

We took the principal city of each of the 45 largest US metropolitan areas in the Census Bureau's Vintage 2025 estimates, from New York to Memphis. Each page combines the FCC's provider list for that city, the Census population, local facts such as time zone, area codes and ZIP examples, and the state's privacy law. A city without enough local data gets no page.

Can I target a city that is not on this list?

Yes. The city parameter accepts other US cities: write the name in lower case with underscores, such as city-des_moines or city-sioux_falls, and add the state. Smaller cities have fewer home devices online, so test with the 1 GB plan. City availability varies; the checkout shows what is online.

Questions about city targeting

How precise is city targeting?

City targeting picks home IPs that geolocation data places in that city. Databases disagree at the edges, so an IP near a city line may show a suburb in one lookup and the city in another. For a neighborhood, add a ZIP code; for a network, add an ASN.

Where do the provider percentages come from?

From the FCC National Broadband Map, Area Summary, with data as of December 31, 2025. They show the share of residential units where each provider reports it can deliver service, not its market share or our pool.

Why do T-Mobile and Verizon appear in every city?

Both sell 5G fixed wireless home internet in most large cities, and the FCC counts it as fixed broadband. Their IPs come from the mobile network. Our city tables label them, and the "widest wired providers" column leaves them out.

What does a city page cost to use?

Nothing extra: city, ZIP and ASN targeting are included in every plan, from $2.63 for 1 GB to $0.50/GB on 1 TB, as of October 2026.

1 GB $2.63 · ASN included · no KYC

Get started